Well done to everyone who took part in Evolution 2022 - The first Evolution for Cubs & Brownies!

Place Team Name Group Name Association
1stRandwick RamblersRandwickScout Association
2ndRandwick RangersRandwickScout Association
3rdThe Cool Cubs1st Staunton And CorseScout Association
4thNailsworth Cottage CheeseNailsworthScout Association
5thTewkesbury Jaguars3rd TewkesburyScout Association
6thInnsworth White1st Innsworth Scout GroupScout Association
7th1st Grendon & Edgcott1st Grendon & EdgcottScout Association
8thTeam D1st Upton St Leonard's CubsScout Association
9thGreen Explorers1st AlmondsburyScout Association
10thTweeties44th Whitetree ScoutsScout Association
11thKingdom 17th SwindonScout Association
12thNailsworth Door MatsNailsworthScout Association
13thTiger Wolf1st Aylburton & LydneyScout Association
14thUpton E1st Upton St Leonard's CubsScout Association
15thTewkesbury Leopards3rd TewkesburyScout Association
16thBlunsdon 41st BlunsdonScout Association
17thParrots28th Bath (Bathampton)Scout Association
18thRandwick RookiesRandwickScout Association
19thUpton C1st Upton St Leonard's CubsScout Association
20thThe Oak Trees1st Prestbury CubsScout Association
21stSPITFIRE 21st Hook Spitfire Cub PackScout Association
22ndScrambled Legs1st Wotton Under EdgeScout Association
23rdWhite Wolf18th Bristol CubsScout Association
24thChimps28th Bath (Bathampton)Scout Association
25thHigh Bridge1st Bourton-on-the-Water CubsScout Association
26thRandwick RacersRandwickScout Association
27thTeam 21st ShirenewtonScout Association
28thsouth cerney smoresbandits1st South CerneyScout Association
29thIsambard 37th SwindonScout Association
30thDouble Trouble1st AlmondsburyScout Association
31stWanborough Wonders1st Wanborough CubsScout Association
32ndSlimbridge 2Cotswold Vale District CubsScout Association
33rdTeam marshmallow41st CheltenhamScout Association
34th1st Bedworth B1st BedworthScout Association
35thPardon?1st MinchinhamptonScout Association
36thUpton B1st Upton St Leonard's CubsScout Association
37thTeam pancake41st CheltenhamScout Association
38thPayne's Bridge1st Bourton-on-the-Water CubsScout Association
39thThe Jungle Cubs1st Staunton And CorseScout Association
40thMohawk Team 1Ross Scout Group - Mohawk CubsScout Association
41stTeam 41st ShirenewtonScout Association
42ndMill Bridge1st Bourton-on-the-Water CubsScout Association
43rdBlunsdon 11st BlunsdonScout Association
44th51st Bath Team 151st Bath ScoutsScout Association
45thSuperBolts16th Worcester
46thTigers28th Bath (Bathampton)Scout Association
47thSlimbridge 1Cotswold Vale District CubsScout Association
48thRandwick RunnersRandwickScout Association
49thRedChurchdown Cub ScoutsScout Association
50thUpton A1st Upton St Leonard's CubsScout Association
51stBrunel 17th SwindonScout Association
52nd!st_Dursley_5Cotswold Vale District CubsScout Association
53rdDunno?1st MinchinhamptonScout Association
54th1st Bedworth A1st BedworthScout Association
55thFlying Pigs1st AlmondsburyScout Association
56thThe Archers1st Prestbury CubsScout Association
57th25th Cheltenham25th CheltenhamScout Association
58thAre We There Yet?1st Wotton Under EdgeScout Association
59thWanborough Warriors1st Wanborough CubsScout Association
60thBlueChurchdown Cub ScoutsScout Association
61stSylvesters44th Whitetree ScoutsScout Association
62ndIsambard 27th SwindonScout Association
63rd1st Woodmancote Tigers 21st Woodmancote Scouts - Tigers CubsScout Association
64th48th Quedgeley Cubs 148th Gloucester Quedgeley (St James & Kingsway) Scout GroupScout Association
65thCam 7Cotswold Vale District CubsScout Association
66thTeam 11st ShirenewtonScout Association
67th51st Bath Team 251st Bath ScoutsScout Association
68thTeam sausage41st CheltenhamScout Association
69thBrown Wolf18th Bristol CubsScout Association
70thThe Twyning Tigers2nd Twyning CubsScout Association
71stGotherington A1st Gotherington CubsScout Association
72ndSPITFIRE 11st Hook Spitfire Cub PackScout Association
73rd1st Woodmancote Tigers 11st Woodmancote Scouts - Tigers CubsScout Association
74thCall of the Wild1st Wotton Under EdgeScout Association
75thTetbury Cubs 1Tetbury CubsScout Association
76th51st Bath Team 351st Bath ScoutsScout Association
77thGreenChurchdown Cub ScoutsScout Association
78thWhat's That?1st MinchinhamptonScout Association
79th7H Cubs1st Sevenhampton CubsScout Association
80thGirlie Gang10th Cheltenham (All Saints') Scout GroupScout Association
81stIsambard 17th SwindonScout Association
82ndTeam fishfinger41st CheltenhamScout Association
83rd!st_Dursley_4Cotswold Vale District CubsScout Association
84th62nd Team A62nd Bristol Scout GroupScout Association
85thTeam Falcon2nd Cricklade CubsScout Association
86thThe Farmers1st Prestbury CubsScout Association
87th167th Westbury-on-Trym - Team B167th Bristol (Westbury Baptist) Scout GroupScout Association
88thMohawk Team 2Ross Scout Group - Mohawk CubsScout Association
89thCam 4Cotswold Vale District CubsScout Association
90th62nd Team B62nd Bristol Scout GroupScout Association
91stYellowChurchdown Cub ScoutsScout Association
92ndApiary1st Prestbury CubsScout Association
93rdTetbury Cubs 2Tetbury CubsScout Association
94thsouth cerney fire starters1st South CerneyScout Association
95th167th Westbury-on-Trym - Team A167th Bristol (Westbury Baptist) Scout GroupScout Association
96thCam 1Cotswold Vale District CubsScout Association
97thTewkesbury Lions3rd TewkesburyScout Association
98thTewkesbury Panthers3rd TewkesburyScout Association
99thWanborough Wizards1st Wanborough CubsScout Association
100thGroovy Gang10th Cheltenham (All Saints') Scout GroupScout Association
101stFantastic FiveBrockworth Scout GroupScout Association
102ndCollision15th CheltenhamScout Association
103rdGotherington B1st Gotherington CubsScout Association
104thCam 3Cotswold Vale District CubsScout Association
105th48th Quedgeley Cubs 248th Gloucester Quedgeley (St James & Kingsway) Scout GroupScout Association
106thGreat Gang10th Cheltenham (All Saints') Scout GroupScout Association
107thWanborough Winners1st Wanborough CubsScout Association
108thGrey Wolf18th Bristol CubsScout Association
109th48th Quedgeley Cubs 348th Gloucester Quedgeley (St James & Kingsway) Scout GroupScout Association
110th1st Woodmancote Tigers 31st Woodmancote Scouts - Tigers CubsScout Association
111thCam 5Cotswold Vale District CubsScout Association
112thGalaxy15th CheltenhamScout Association
113thIs it lunch yet?148th Bristol (1st Stockwood)Scout Association
114thYosemite Sams44th Whitetree ScoutsScout Association
115th1st Woodmancote Tigers 41st Woodmancote Scouts - Tigers CubsScout Association
116thInnsworth Blue1st Innsworth Scout GroupScout Association
117thTetbury Cubs 3Tetbury CubsScout Association
118thPink Fluffy Unicorns (Sitting on a Rainbow)16th Worcester
119thSPITFIRE 41st Hook Spitfire Cub PackScout Association
120th!st_Dursley_1Cotswold Vale District CubsScout Association
121st62nd Team C62nd Bristol Scout GroupScout Association
122ndSPITFIRE 31st Hook Spitfire Cub PackScout Association
123rd1st Royal Forest Cubs1st Royal Forest CubsScout Association
124thTeam Python2nd Cricklade CubsScout Association
125thInnsworth Red1st Innsworth Scout GroupScout Association
126thBlack Wolf18th Bristol CubsScout Association
127thBrunel 27th SwindonScout Association
128thCrafty Crew1st Wotton Under EdgeScout Association
129th!st_Dursley_3Cotswold Vale District CubsScout Association
130thMinecraft45th Abbeydale CubsScout Association
131stTewkesbury Tigers3rd TewkesburyScout Association
132nd62nd Team Big D62nd Bristol Scout GroupScout Association
133rdTetbury Cubs 4Tetbury CubsScout Association
134thBrinkworths Best!1st Brinkworth ScoutsScout Association
135thWalkie Talkies1st Wotton Under EdgeScout Association
136thGotherington C1st Gotherington CubsScout Association
137thThunder Cats1st Wotton Under EdgeScout Association
138thKingdom 27th SwindonScout Association
139th167th Westbury-on-Trym - Team C167th Bristol (Westbury Baptist) Scout GroupScout Association
140thBrunel 37th SwindonScout Association
141stBlunsdon 31st BlunsdonScout Association
142ndCam 2Cotswold Vale District CubsScout Association
143rdCam 6Cotswold Vale District CubsScout Association
144th!st_Dursley_2Cotswold Vale District CubsScout Association
145thKingdom 37th SwindonScout Association
146thCheeseburgers45th Abbeydale CubsScout Association
147thTeam 31st ShirenewtonScout Association
148thFantastic FourBrockworth Scout GroupScout Association
149thBlunsdon 21st BlunsdonScout Association

Well done to everyone who took part in Evolution 2019!

Place Team Name Group Name Association
1stOperation DomnationEvesham Explorers UnitScout Association
2ndTeam 3West Mercia Unit 86 Jamboree UnitScout Association
3rdIntrepid Moody TeenagersIntrepid ESUScout Association
4thIntrepid 'Curs'd YouthIntrepid ESUScout Association
5thTrident ESUTrident ESUScout Association
6thTeam 4West Mercia Unit 86 Jamboree UnitScout Association
7thSquirels riding BadgersBrockworth Scout GroupScout Association
8thIntrepid Foul ReprobatesIntrepid ESUScout Association
9thSWAGAcquisition ESUScout Association
10thBoats With LegsPhoenix ArcherScout Association
11thThe Phoenix FlamesPhoenix ESU (Brunel)Scout Association
12thChiptansChipping Norton ESUScout Association
13thSolar 2Solar Explorer ScoutsScout Association
14thLittle Nippers Strike BackDouble 2 ESUScout Association
15thSweet Sassy MolassyPhoenix ESUScout Association
16thTeam BeeBerkeley & Sharpness RangersGuide Association
17thBrexit means BrexitCreoda ESUScout Association
18thIntrepid Circuitous ConstitutionalsIntrepid ESUScout Association
19thDont look in my tentRandom Explorer Scout UnitScout Association
20thCIA BStroud & Tetbury District ExplorersScout Association
21stUndecidedStroud & Tetbury District ExplorersScout Association
22ndTeam GoatBerkeley & Sharpness RangersGuide Association
23rdWho the F**K is Alice?Gloucestershire NetworksScout Association
24thTeam 1West Mercia Unit 86 Jamboree UnitScout Association
25thBut the earth is patient!Odyssey ESUScout Association
26thTeam 7West Mercia Unit 86 Jamboree UnitScout Association
27thIntrepid Procrastinating PerambulationsIntrepid ESUScout Association
28thThe ox is slow....Odyssey ESUScout Association
29thDES SharkDownend Explorer Scout UnitScout Association
30thMultiple ScoregasmsSunderland And Devon NetworkScout Association
31stSmuggle the BudgieRandom Explorer Scout UnitScout Association
32ndThe ConstablesBridgend Explorer Unit - The UndecidedScout Association
33rdTeam SummitWest Mercia Unit 86 Jamboree UnitScout Association
34thgot one stilt onDouble BlueScout Association
35thOur SoulsPhoenix ArcherScout Association
36thBridgend Network-Jerry and the PacemakersBridgend District NetworkScout Association
37thSanta.. I Know that Guy!4th Kingswood RangersGuide Association
38thKennet WadersKennet District ExplorersScout Association
39thKennet PaddlersKennet District ExplorersScout Association
40thAgolf's Barmy ArmyZeus Explorer Scout UnitScout Association
41stErin A teamFreeminer ESUScout Association
42ndCam on it's Ben Dan Herb to think of a namePhoenix ESUScout Association
43rdSampsons RevengeSampson ESUScout Association
44thDES LaserDownend Explorer Scout UnitScout Association
45thTerry's Wicked Awesome TeamPhoenix ArcherScout Association
46thEarhart ESUEarhart ESUScout Association
47thCCMJAye Foure ESUScout Association
48thJacobs CrackersBridgend Explorer Unit - The UndecidedScout Association
49thNorman's Elves4th Kingswood RangersGuide Association
50thBeduff Red1st Bedworth ExplorersScout Association
51stExplorers It's InTentsCreoda ESUScout Association
52ndArchey B TeamFreeminer ESUScout Association
53rdInstant CoffeeRed Wolves ESUScout Association
54thThe Cucumber Kids!Zeus Explorer Scout UnitScout Association
55thFamous FiveWest Mercia Unit 86 Jamboree UnitScout Association
56thBLACKDUDLEY WEST EXPLORER SCOUTSScout Association
57thA team that is funny and wittyUnmentionables ESUScout Association
58thThe Green TreesRandom Explorer Scout UnitScout Association
59thOrganic CoffeePioneer Explorer Group Tewkesbury DistrictScout Association
60thdouble glossed herDouble BlueScout Association
61stCH2JSAye Foure ESUScout Association
62ndHybrid RangersHorizon RangersGuide Association
63rdFWE Minkies and SpartansMinkies Explorer UnitScout Association
64thLowri's GangBridgend Explorer Unit - The UndecidedScout Association
65thCock EvanPhoenix ArcherScout Association
66thYou Camembert Our Brie-liancePhoenix ESUScout Association
67thTeam 2West Mercia Unit 86 Jamboree UnitScout Association
68thBlaze Explorers BathCity Of Bath Explorer ScoutsScout Association
69thREDDUDLEY WEST EXPLORER SCOUTSScout Association
70thcamembearDouble BlueScout Association
71stfire in cheese factory = de brieDouble BlueScout Association
72ndMighty MallardsDrake ESUScout Association
73rdSevern Steel SnapSevern Steel Explorer Scout UnitScout Association
74thtaurus twoTaurus Explorer Scout UnitScout Association
75thCenturion WolfCenturion Wolf ESUScout Association
76thNorthern nunsNuneaton North Scout GroupScout Association
77thThe Dinner LadiesPhoenix ArcherScout Association
78thV.E.G. 2Vale E.S.U.Scout Association
79thDashing DucksDrake ESUScout Association
80thSevern Steel PopSevern Steel Explorer Scout UnitScout Association
81stHuh? WSJGloucestershire WSJ UnitScout Association
82ndBillie's BootsZeus Explorer Scout UnitScout Association
83rdSorry? WSJGloucestershire WSJ UnitScout Association
84thtaurus oneTaurus Explorer Scout UnitScout Association
85thTiment AnatisDrake ESUScout Association
86thCheesy DoritosStroud & Tetbury District ExplorersScout Association
87thSevern Steel CrackleSevern Steel Explorer Scout UnitScout Association
88thPardon? WSJGloucestershire WSJ UnitScout Association
89thUncle Mikes - SWAG!Acquisition ESUScout Association
90thFWE Minkies and Spartans 2Minkies Explorer UnitScout Association
91sthello meDouble BlueScout Association
92ndWhy? WSJGloucestershire WSJ UnitScout Association
93rdIntrepid Juvenile DelinquentsIntrepid ESUScout Association
94thEuropean JamGlos EJ2020Scout Association
95thI don't knowStroud & Tetbury District ExplorersScout Association
96thIntrepid Aimless AmbulatorsIntrepid ESUScout Association
97thExcuse me? WSJGloucestershire WSJ UnitScout Association
98thBeduff Blue1st Bedworth ExplorersScout Association
99thIntrepid Meandering MalfeasanceIntrepid ESUScout Association
100thSolar 1Solar Explorer ScoutsScout Association
101stPower RangersBitton RangersGuide Association
102ndWilly WombatsDouble 2 ESUScout Association
103rdSolar 3Solar Explorer ScoutsScout Association
104thG&TBridgend Explorer Unit - The UndecidedScout Association
105thFalconFalcon ESUScout Association
106thGlads on TourGloucester Gladiators ESUScout Association
107thhee-heeStroud & Tetbury District ExplorersScout Association
108thCIA AStroud & Tetbury District ExplorersScout Association
111thV.E.G. 1Vale E.S.U.Scout Association
112thThe Dream TeamZeus Explorer Scout UnitScout Association

14-18

Place Team Name Group Name Association
1stOperation DomnationEvesham Explorers UnitScout Association
2ndTeam 3West Mercia Unit 86 Jamboree UnitScout Association
3rdIntrepid Moody TeenagersIntrepid ESUScout Association
4thIntrepid 'Curs'd YouthIntrepid ESUScout Association
5thTrident ESUTrident ESUScout Association
6thTeam 4West Mercia Unit 86 Jamboree UnitScout Association
7thSquirels riding BadgersBrockworth Scout GroupScout Association
8thIntrepid Foul ReprobatesIntrepid ESUScout Association
9thSWAGAcquisition ESUScout Association
10thBoats With LegsPhoenix ArcherScout Association
11thThe Phoenix FlamesPhoenix ESU (Brunel)Scout Association
12thChiptansChipping Norton ESUScout Association
13thSolar 2Solar Explorer ScoutsScout Association
14thLittle Nippers Strike BackDouble 2 ESUScout Association
15thSweet Sassy MolassyPhoenix ESUScout Association
16thTeam BeeBerkeley & Sharpness RangersGuide Association
17thBrexit means BrexitCreoda ESUScout Association
18thIntrepid Circuitous ConstitutionalsIntrepid ESUScout Association
19thDont look in my tentRandom Explorer Scout UnitScout Association
20thCIA BStroud & Tetbury District ExplorersScout Association
21stUndecidedStroud & Tetbury District ExplorersScout Association
22ndTeam GoatBerkeley & Sharpness RangersGuide Association
24thTeam 1West Mercia Unit 86 Jamboree UnitScout Association
25thBut the earth is patient!Odyssey ESUScout Association
26thTeam 7West Mercia Unit 86 Jamboree UnitScout Association
27thIntrepid Procrastinating PerambulationsIntrepid ESUScout Association
28thThe ox is slow....Odyssey ESUScout Association
29thDES SharkDownend Explorer Scout UnitScout Association
31stSmuggle the BudgieRandom Explorer Scout UnitScout Association
32ndThe ConstablesBridgend Explorer Unit - The UndecidedScout Association
33rdTeam SummitWest Mercia Unit 86 Jamboree UnitScout Association
34thgot one stilt onDouble BlueScout Association
35thOur SoulsPhoenix ArcherScout Association
37thSanta.. I Know that Guy!4th Kingswood RangersGuide Association
38thKennet WadersKennet District ExplorersScout Association
39thKennet PaddlersKennet District ExplorersScout Association
40thAgolf's Barmy ArmyZeus Explorer Scout UnitScout Association
41stErin A teamFreeminer ESUScout Association
42ndCam on it's Ben Dan Herb to think of a namePhoenix ESUScout Association
43rdSampsons RevengeSampson ESUScout Association
44thDES LaserDownend Explorer Scout UnitScout Association
45thTerry's Wicked Awesome TeamPhoenix ArcherScout Association
46thEarhart ESUEarhart ESUScout Association
47thCCMJAye Foure ESUScout Association
48thJacobs CrackersBridgend Explorer Unit - The UndecidedScout Association
49thNorman's Elves4th Kingswood RangersGuide Association
50thBeduff Red1st Bedworth ExplorersScout Association
51stExplorers It's InTentsCreoda ESUScout Association
52ndArchey B TeamFreeminer ESUScout Association
53rdInstant CoffeeRed Wolves ESUScout Association
54thThe Cucumber Kids!Zeus Explorer Scout UnitScout Association
55thFamous FiveWest Mercia Unit 86 Jamboree UnitScout Association
56thBLACKDUDLEY WEST EXPLORER SCOUTSScout Association
57thA team that is funny and wittyUnmentionables ESUScout Association
58thThe Green TreesRandom Explorer Scout UnitScout Association
59thOrganic CoffeePioneer Explorer Group Tewkesbury DistrictScout Association
60thdouble glossed herDouble BlueScout Association
61stCH2JSAye Foure ESUScout Association
62ndHybrid RangersHorizon RangersGuide Association
63rdFWE Minkies and SpartansMinkies Explorer UnitScout Association
64thLowri's GangBridgend Explorer Unit - The UndecidedScout Association
65thCock EvanPhoenix ArcherScout Association
66thYou Camembert Our Brie-liancePhoenix ESUScout Association
67thTeam 2West Mercia Unit 86 Jamboree UnitScout Association
68thBlaze Explorers BathCity Of Bath Explorer ScoutsScout Association
69thREDDUDLEY WEST EXPLORER SCOUTSScout Association
70thcamembearDouble BlueScout Association
71stfire in cheese factory = de brieDouble BlueScout Association
72ndMighty MallardsDrake ESUScout Association
73rdSevern Steel SnapSevern Steel Explorer Scout UnitScout Association
74thtaurus twoTaurus Explorer Scout UnitScout Association
75thCenturion WolfCenturion Wolf ESUScout Association
76thNorthern nunsNuneaton North Scout GroupScout Association
77thThe Dinner LadiesPhoenix ArcherScout Association
78thV.E.G. 2Vale E.S.U.Scout Association
79thDashing DucksDrake ESUScout Association
80thSevern Steel PopSevern Steel Explorer Scout UnitScout Association
81stHuh? WSJGloucestershire WSJ UnitScout Association
82ndBillie's BootsZeus Explorer Scout UnitScout Association
83rdSorry? WSJGloucestershire WSJ UnitScout Association
84thtaurus oneTaurus Explorer Scout UnitScout Association
85thTiment AnatisDrake ESUScout Association
86thCheesy DoritosStroud & Tetbury District ExplorersScout Association
87thSevern Steel CrackleSevern Steel Explorer Scout UnitScout Association
88thPardon? WSJGloucestershire WSJ UnitScout Association
89thUncle Mikes - SWAG!Acquisition ESUScout Association
90thFWE Minkies and Spartans 2Minkies Explorer UnitScout Association
91sthello meDouble BlueScout Association
92ndWhy? WSJGloucestershire WSJ UnitScout Association
93rdIntrepid Juvenile DelinquentsIntrepid ESUScout Association
94thEuropean JamGlos EJ2020Scout Association
95thI don't knowStroud & Tetbury District ExplorersScout Association
96thIntrepid Aimless AmbulatorsIntrepid ESUScout Association
97thExcuse me? WSJGloucestershire WSJ UnitScout Association
98thBeduff Blue1st Bedworth ExplorersScout Association
99thIntrepid Meandering MalfeasanceIntrepid ESUScout Association
100thSolar 1Solar Explorer ScoutsScout Association
101stPower RangersBitton RangersGuide Association
102ndWilly WombatsDouble 2 ESUScout Association
103rdSolar 3Solar Explorer ScoutsScout Association
104thG&TBridgend Explorer Unit - The UndecidedScout Association
105thFalconFalcon ESUScout Association
106thGlads on TourGloucester Gladiators ESUScout Association
107thhee-heeStroud & Tetbury District ExplorersScout Association
108thCIA AStroud & Tetbury District ExplorersScout Association
109thCorsham RangersCorsham RangersGuide Association
110thDinosBobs Dinosaurs ESUScout Association
111thV.E.G. 1Vale E.S.U.Scout Association
112thThe Dream TeamZeus Explorer Scout UnitScout Association
113thuhh? WSJGloucestershire WSJ UnitScout Association

18+

Place Team Name Group Name Association
23rdWho the F**K is Alice?Gloucestershire NetworksScout Association
30thMultiple ScoregasmsSunderland And Devon NetworkScout Association
36thBridgend Network-Jerry and the PacemakersBridgend District NetworkScout Association

Well done to everyone who took part in Evolution 2018!

Place Team Name Group Name Association
1stIntrepid Moody TeenagersIntrepid ESUScout Association
2ndFreeminer IFreeminer ESUScout Association
3rdJJ The Jet PlaneHarnham Explorer Scout UnitScout Association
4thOdysseySwindon North NetworkScout Association
5th1st Ogbourne Seniors Purple1st Ogbourne SeniorsGuide Association
6thOdyssey ESUOdyssey ESUScout Association
7thDouble 2 ESUDouble 2 ESUScout Association
8thNational Organization for Rare ExplorersGreatbearexplorersScout Association
9thTeam XelaMalmesbury (Twynnoy) Explorer ScoutsScout Association
10thUp the Kennet without a PaddleKennet District ExplorersScout Association
11thTake Me HomeGloucestershire WSJ UnitScout Association
12thTerry's Wicked Awesome TeamPhoenix ArcherScout Association
13thBen 10Harnham Explorer Scout UnitScout Association
14thJacobs crackersMalmesbury (Twynnoy) Explorer ScoutsScout Association
15thWe'll be Russian around this course until we're HungaryDevil's Chimney ESUScout Association
16thcereal killersStroud & Tetbury District ExplorersScout Association
17thAliceGloucestershire NetworksScout Association
18thMintBlack Sheep ESUScout Association
19thLoitering with-in-tentAye Foure ESUScout Association
20thAye Foure-t you had the map?Aye Foure ESUScout Association
21stOoh Me JacobsPhoenix ArcherScout Association
22ndCountry PonyGloucestershire NetworksScout Association
23rdUnit 77 Team 3SomershireScout Association
24thGetting TentsWiltshire Jamboree UnitScout Association
25thOld Ashburnians (Falcon)Ashbourne Falcon ExplorersScout Association
26thHorizon OldiesHorizon RangersGuide Association
27thUnit 77 Team 1SomershireScout Association
28thUnit 77 Team 4SomershireScout Association
29thIDCAdders Tongue ESUScout Association
30thDouble Blue - Team 3Double BlueScout Association
31stYaaasssssTsunami ExplorersScout Association
32ndAshburnians 21st Ashbourne SeniorsGuide Association
33rdWe're ScrewedWiltshire Jamboree UnitScout Association
34thEllivatorsPhoenix ArcherScout Association
35th4th Shirley Rangers4th Shirley RangersGuide Association
36thDolly Parton's TightsGloucestershire NetworksScout Association
37th1st Ogbourne Seniors White1st Ogbourne SeniorsGuide Association
38thClassification of Mental ExplorersGreatbearexplorersScout Association
39thCWESU 1Centurion Wolf ESUScout Association
40thAshburnians 31st Ashbourne SeniorsGuide Association
41stTBCAdders Tongue ESUScout Association
42ndkeep owt the hos roadDUDLEY WEST EXPLORER SCOUTSScout Association
43rdEggs-treme Omelette FlippersExtreme ESUScout Association
44thMountain MammaGloucestershire WSJ UnitScout Association
45thCynric ESUCYNRIC ESUScout Association
46thUnit 77 Team 5SomershireScout Association
47thBulldogsBulldogs ESUScout Association
48thIntrepid Juvenile DelinquentsIntrepid ESUScout Association
49thTrident ESUTrident ESUScout Association
50thJammy DodgersNorthampton ExplorersScout Association
51stNatural SelectionWiltshire Jamboree UnitScout Association
52ndCorsham/Malmesbury RangersCorsham RangersGuide Association
53rdFlying MallardsDrake ESUScout Association
54thKilkennyKilkennyScout Association
55thGeorgias GirlsBridgend Explorer Unit - The UndecidedScout Association
56thTeam Name Pending...Wiltshire Jamboree UnitScout Association
57thStAabSt Augustines And Brockworth ESUScout Association
58thEarhart1st SandwellScout Association
59thOlton Mere Rangers4th Shirley RangersGuide Association
60thDouble Blue - Team 4Double BlueScout Association
61stOracleBlack Sheep ESUScout Association
62ndDinos FiveBobs Dinosaurs ESUScout Association
63rd4Stroud & Tetbury District ExplorersScout Association
64thUnit 77 Team 6SomershireScout Association
65thUnusually and Exceedingly Peculiar and Altogether Quite Impossible to DescribeWiltshire Jamboree UnitScout Association
66thFalcon AAshbourne Falcon ExplorersScout Association
67thArctic FoxTsunami ExplorersScout Association
68thPie & EarsPioneer Explorer Group Tewkesbury DistrictScout Association
69thWorcester Explorer Team FantasticWorcester ExplorersScout Association
70thUnit 77 Team 8SomershireScout Association
71stUnit 77 Team 7SomershireScout Association
72ndAshburnians 11st Ashbourne SeniorsGuide Association
73rd6Stroud & Tetbury District ExplorersScout Association
74thTiment AnatisDrake ESUScout Association
75thCool RunninsSpinnaker SESUScout Association
76thBeduff 11st Bedworth ExplorersScout Association
77thConors GuysBridgend Explorer Unit - The UndecidedScout Association
78thUnit 77 Team 2SomershireScout Association
79thCountry RoadsGloucestershire WSJ UnitScout Association
80thFalcon BAshbourne Falcon ExplorersScout Association
81stBeduff 21st Bedworth ExplorersScout Association
82ndWorcester Explorer Team AwesomeWorcester ExplorersScout Association
83rdCBAAdders Tongue ESUScout Association
84thI wasn't originally going to get a brain transplant, but then I changed my mind.Stroud & Tetbury District ExplorersScout Association
85thZeus BZeus Explorer Scout UnitScout Association
86thNot Fast or FuriousDouble 2 ESUScout Association
87thTo the Place I BelongGloucestershire WSJ UnitScout Association
88thHorizon RangersHorizon RangersGuide Association
89thDouble Blue - Team 1Double BlueScout Association
90thNorman's Gnomes4th Kingswood RangersGuide Association
91stWest VirginiaGloucestershire WSJ UnitScout Association
92ndAmelia1st SandwellScout Association
93rdJamaican me crazyDevil's Chimney ESUScout Association
94thGrendon DiscoverersDiscovery ESUScout Association
95thSolar 2Solar Explorer ScoutsScout Association
96thNuneaton NorthNuneaton NorthScout Association
97thDouble Blue - Team 2Double BlueScout Association
98thRED WOLVESRed Wolves ESUScout Association
99thDashing DucksDrake ESUScout Association
100thBlue Ridge MountainsGloucestershire WSJ UnitScout Association
101stZeus CZeus Explorer Scout UnitScout Association
102ndZeus AZeus Explorer Scout UnitScout Association
103rdHeathcote HeroesHeathcote ExplorersScout Association
104thDouble Blue - Team 5Double BlueScout Association
105thEdgeBlack Sheep ESUScout Association
106thRhys's BoysBridgend Explorer Unit - The UndecidedScout Association
107th5Stroud & Tetbury District ExplorersScout Association
108thCustard CreamsNorthampton ExplorersScout Association
109thSherstonSherston Whitewall ExplorersScout Association
110thDinos Five MoreBobs Dinosaurs ESUScout Association
111thIntrepid Meandering MalfeasanceIntrepid ESUScout Association
112thwalla walla bing bangStroud & Tetbury District ExplorersScout Association
113thSolar 1Solar Explorer ScoutsScout Association
114thHorizon Rangers 2Horizon RangersGuide Association
115thCWESU 2Centurion Wolf ESUScout Association
116thChips n Ham1st Chippenham GuidesGuide Association
117thIntrepid Foul ReprobatesIntrepid ESUScout Association
118thOn Wednesdays We Wear Pink!Wiltshire Jamboree UnitScout Association

Well done to everyone who took part in Evolution 2017!

Place Team Name Group Name Association
1st Team Spooncer West Devon District Explorer Scouts Scout Association
2nd Pies Pioneer ESU Scout Association
3rd Great Bear Great Bear Explorers Unit Scout Association
4th RW1 Red Wolves Explorer Unit Scout Association
5th The Knights Who Say "Ni!" Stroud & Tetbury District Explorers Scout Association
6th Spinnaker 1 Spinnaker Sea Explorer Scout Unit Scout Association
7th Krabby Patties Double 2 ESU Scout Association
8th DWES DUDLEY WEST EXPLORER SCOUTS Scout Association
9th Trident ESU Trident ESU Scout Association
10th Pop Open a Can of Bingles Gloucestershire Networks Scout Association
11th Kennet Explorers Kennet District Explorers Scout Association
12th Always Look on the Bright Side of Life Stroud & Tetbury District Explorers Scout Association
13th Team Alpha Super Awesome Cool Dynamite Wolf Squadron Creoda ESU Scout Association
14th Phoenix Archer Niallators Phoenix Archer Scout Association
15th We have a Wizard Harnham Explorer Scout Unit Scout Association
16th FILTON GIRLIES Filton Rangers Guide Association
17th Phoenix Archer Our Souls Phoenix Archer Scout Association
18th Laverstock Larks Laverstock Larks Explorers Scout Association
19th 1st Grendon & Edgcott plus Young LeadersTeam 1 1st Grendon & Edgcott Scout Group Scout Association
20th A4 Aye Foure ESU Scout Association
21st The Babbage Patch Kids Gloucestershire Networks Scout Association
22nd Lye's a Pitch HC Rangers Guide Association
23rd Vulcan ESU Vulcan Explorer Scout Unit Scout Association
24th Out Chasing Booties Double 2 ESU Scout Association
25th Dashing Ducks Drake ESU Scout Association
26th Zeus Team A Zeus ESU Scout Association
27th Zeus Team B Zeus ESU Scout Association
28th Greg is a Twit Cheltenham Explorers Scout Association
29th A Kilkenny ESU Scout Association
30th Ascension Ascension Explorers Scout Association
31st Fantastic Four Random ESU Scout Association
32nd Flying Mallards Drake ESU Scout Association
33rd Comberbach & Antrobus Sea Scouts 1st Antrobus & Comberbach Scout Association
34th The Thunder Buddies West Devon District Explorer Scouts Scout Association
35th David Cheltenham Explorers Scout Association
36th Fantastic Beasts Freeminers ESU Scout Association
37th The Unmentionables Unmentionables ESU Scout Association
38th Pom Pom Puffins! 1st Olveston Guide Association
39th Timent Anatis Drake ESU Scout Association
40th Horizon Rangers Horizon Rangers Guide Association
41st The Mighty Sampson Sampson ESU Scout Association
42nd Don't Bully Me! Cheltenham Explorers Scout Association
43rd Oh Gnome You Didn't 4th Kingswood Rangers Guide Association
44th Ears Pioneer ESU Scout Association
45th Minkies Fareham West Explorers Minkies ESU Scout Association
46th Gloucestershire network retierment home Gloucestershire Network Retirement Home Scout Association
47th Old Man's Beard Cheltenham Explorers Scout Association
48th Team Bolly Random ESU Scout Association
49th Intrepid Juvenile Delinquents Intrepid ESU Scout Association
50th Joe Is Clever Nutty Badgers Scout Association
51st Ministry of Silly Walks Stroud & Tetbury District Explorers Scout Association
52nd Intrepid 'Curs'd Youth Intrepid ESU Scout Association
53rd kiss my boots Freeminers ESU Scout Association
54th Norman's Gnomes 4th Kingswood Rangers Guide Association
55th Spinnaker 2 Spinnaker Sea Explorer Scout Unit Scout Association
56th Just keep swimming HC Rangers Guide Association
57th The Other Team Nutty Badgers Scout Association
58th Intrepid Moody Teenagers Intrepid ESU Scout Association
59th Shirley Rangers 4th Shirley Rangers Guide Association
60th All for one Random ESU Scout Association
61st Black Sheep FOGES Cheltenham Explorers Scout Association
62nd Devil's Chimney Cheltenham Explorers Scout Association
63rd Phoenix Archer Massive Phoenix Archer Scout Association
64th That One Ginger Cheltenham Explorers Scout Association
65th Oink Wyvern ESU Scout Association
66th Moo Wyvern ESU Scout Association
67th Dragons Dragons Scout Association
68th Chelsea & Charlie's Angels Gloucestershire Networks Scout Association
69th Javelin ESU Javelin ESU Scout Association
70th That team that's at the Cotswold Show... Cotswold District ESU Scout Association

This year's results....
Place Team Name Group Name
1st KAWAII POTATOES ^_^ Stroud & Tetbury Explorers
2nd Matts the way ah hah ah hah a-lex it Gloucestershire Network
3rd Kennet Network Kennet District Explorers
4th creoda explorers 1 Creoda Explorer scout unit
5th Boyzone Cheltenham Explorers
6th Badgers R Us Nutty Badgers
7th Gloucestershire Network Retirement Home Ex-Network
8th Red Hot Chilli Steppers Unmentionables ESU
9th Cotswold Cop-Outs Cotswold Explorers
10th HorizonOldies Horizon Rangers
11th WTF? Where's The Finish? Unmentionables ESU
12th Young, Free and Bingle Gloucestershire Network
13th HESU 1 Harnham Explorer Unit
14th Kill Them All Cheltenham Explorers
15th Zeus One Zeus Explorer Scout Unit
16th Team Badger Tiverton & Bampton
17th King Ina King Ina Explorers
18th Excalibur Excalibur Explorer Unit
19th Javelin Flamingles Javelin ESU
20th Cotswold Crash Test Dummies Cotswold Explorers
21st Zeus Two Zeus Explorer Scout Unit
22nd Ware & District Explorers B Ware & District Explorers
23rd Filton Rangers FILTON RANGERS
24th Kill Kenny kilkenny esu
25th Dora and the Explorers Double 2
26th Portaloo Looking at Gloucestershire Network
27th Axe Air Skiving High Axe Air Explorers
28th Ware & District Explorers A Ware & District Explorers
29th Phoenix Archer Dyer Uzzells Phoenix Archer
30th Whitewall Explorers Whitewall Explorers
31st Hydra Hydra Explorers
32nd Phoenix Archer Niallators Phoenix Archer
33rd Phoenix Archer Terrys Wicked Awesome Team Phoenix Archer
34th Speedy Quackers Drake ESU
35th Ascalon Network Ladettes Ascalon Network
36th HESU 2 Harnham Explorer Unit
37th LARKS Laverstock LARKS
38th Vulcan ESU Vulcan Explorer Scout Unit
39th Mrs Miggins's Pie Shop Emporium Stroud & Tetbury Explorers
40th Where's the Wifi? 4th Kingswood Rangers
41st Just Call it Alfie Cheltenham Explorers
42nd Ascalon Network Lads Ascalon Network
43rd The Un-Gnomes 4th Kingswood Rangers
44th Hipster Vegans Cheltenham Explorers
45th DWES BLACK Dudley West Explorer Scouts
46th Farage Barrage Incendia Network
47th HC Rangers HC Rangers
48th Rhaegal Gloucester Dragons
49th Oh Gnome You Didn't 4th Kingswood Rangers
50th A4 Aye Foure ESU
51st HorizonRGU Horizon Rangers
52nd Kirsty Willoughby's Wallabees Gloucestershire Network
53rd H for Hopeless Cheltenham Explorers
54th Pioneer ESU Pioneer ESU
55th E for EU Cheltenham Explorers
56th DWES RED Dudley West Explorer Scouts
57th We can't count Nutty Badgers
58th Eastleigh Explorers Eastleigh District Explorers
59th Drogon Gloucester Dragons
60th The Mighty Sampson Sampson ESU
61st Fallin' like the FTSE Incendia Network
62nd Dashing Ducks Drake ESU
63rd Red Wolves ESU Pioneer ESU
64th Mallory Solihull ESU Mallory Explorer Scout Unit
65th Timent Anatis Drake ESU
66th Flying Mallards Drake ESU
67th El Draque Drake ESU
68th Judy Dench Cheltenham Explorers
69th Supreme Clan Cheltenham Explorers
70th SLIPSS Cheltenham Explorers

Overall Winners

The teams listed below completed all CP/AP/OP

Place Team Name Group Name No. in Team Final Score Route Time AC Time Final Time
1 Team Flash Intrepid ESU 4 26 03:55:00 00:55:00 04:50:00
2 Evans above and the Prestbury pals- Gloucestershire Network Gloucestershire Network 4 26 04:30:00 01:16:00 05:46:00
3 Tom Speed Misbourne Unit 6 26 04:43:00 01:13:00 05:56:00
4 Freeminers Extreme Freeminer Explorers 4 26 05:05:00 01:26:00 06:31:00
5 Majendie Boys Majendie-Steeple ESU 5 26 05:10:00 01:22:00 06:32:00
6 SOS Phoenix Archer ESU 5 26 05:12:00 01:27:00 06:39:00
7 Gloucestershire Net-twerkers- Gloucestershire Network Gloucestershire Network 5 26 05:27:00 01:20:00 06:47:00
8 Network retirement home Gloucestershire Network 2 26 05:40:00 01:18:00 06:58:00
9 NB4 Nutty Badgers 5 26 05:51:00 01:30:00 07:21:00
10 8th West Wickham 8th West Wickham Explorer Scout Unit 5 26 06:05:00 01:40:00 07:45:00
15 Over 18 team 11th Nuneaton 5 26 06:06:00 01:22:00 07:28:00
11 Explorers 1 (older) 11th Nuneaton 4 26 06:06:00 01:26:00 07:32:00
12 Hydra Swindon Hydra Explorers 5 26 06:20:00 01:26:00 07:46:00
16 Zeus Team Tom Zeus ESU 6 26 06:31:00 01:13:00 07:44:00
13 Zeus Team Pat Zeus ESU 4 26 06:31:00 01:13:00 07:44:00

Explorer and Guide Results (All)

Place Team Name Group Name No. in Team Final Score Route Time
1 Team Flash Intrepid ESU 4 26 03:55:00
2 Tom Speed Misbourne Unit 6 26 04:43:00
3 Freeminers Extreme Freeminer Explorers 4 26 05:05:00
4 Majendie Boys Majendie-Steeple ESU 5 26 05:10:00
5 SOS Phoenix Archer ESU 5 26 05:12:00
6 NB4 Nutty Badgers 5 26 05:51:00
7 8th West Wickham 8th West Wickham Explorer Scout Unit 5 26 06:05:00
8 Explorers 1 (older) 11th Nuneaton 4 26 06:06:00
9 Over 18 team 11th Nuneaton 5 26 06:06:00
10 Hydra Swindon Hydra Explorers 5 26 06:20:00
11 Zeus Team Tom Zeus ESU 6 26 06:31:00
12 Zeus Team Pat Zeus ESU 4 26 06:31:00
13 Holy Grail Stroud & Tetbury District Explorers 6 25 06:42:00
14 Flying Circus Stroud & Tetbury District Explorers 5 25 06:45:00
15 The Mighty Sampson Sampson ESU 4 25 07:15:00
16 Weyfarers Weyfarers Explorer Scouts 5 25 07:38:00
17 LOST! 22nd St Barnabus - Double 2 ESU 4 25 15:30:00
18 Team XX Intrepid ESU 5 24 01:00:00
19 Team Nancy Phoenix Archer ESU 5 24 05:27:00
20 NB3 Nutty Badgers 4 24 05:28:00
21 @dimddraig dim ddraig esu 7 24 07:16:00
22 HorizonLeaders Horizon Rangers 4 24 08:07:00
23 Little Nippers 22nd St Barnabus - Double 2 ESU 4 24 08:07:00
24 Kilkenny2 Kilkenny ESU 5 23 01:00:00
25 Stroud Rural Senior Section Stroud Rural Senior Section 4 23 05:00:00
26 Amber Relax Misbourne Unit 6 23 06:56:00
27 Corsham Rangers Corsham Rangers 3 22 01:00:00
28 Team Slow Intrepid ESU 4 22 01:00:00
29 The Meaning of Life Stroud & Tetbury District Explorers 6 22 06:29:00
30 Majendie Girls Majendie-Steeple ESU 4 21 01:00:00
31 Meyer 2 Meyer Explorer Scout Unit 6 21 06:22:00
32 Life of Brian Stroud & Tetbury District Explorers 6 21 06:45:00
33 Pioneer ESU Pioneer ESU - Tewkesbury 8 20 01:00:00
34 LARKS B Laverstock (LARKS) Explorer Unit 4 20 05:40:00
35 Team 5 Cheltenham Explorers 6 19 05:56:00
36 Team Bingle (plus two to mingle)- Gloucestershire Network Gloucestershire Network 6 19 06:12:00
37 Meyer 3 Meyer Explorer Scout Unit 6 19 06:22:00
38 And Now for Something Completely Different Stroud & Tetbury District Explorers 5 19 06:29:00
39 LARKS A Laverstock (LARKS) Explorer Unit 5 19 06:50:00
40 RWB TAURUS Taurus Explorers 5 19 06:50:00
41 Drake ESU Drake ESU 6 18 01:00:00
42 Team 3 Cheltenham Explorers 6 18 01:00:00
43 Our Souls Phoenix Archer ESU 5 18 07:05:00
44 Red Hot Chilli Steppers Unmentionables ESU 6 17 05:45:00
45 Meyer 1 Meyer Explorer Scout Unit 6 17 06:22:00
46 A4 Aye Foure Explorer Scout Unit 4 17 15:30:00
47 Team 6 Cheltenham Explorers 5 16 05:56:00
48 Bunny Loving Ninjas South Cotswold Rangers 6 16 06:36:00
49 Excalibur Excalibur 5 16 06:50:00
50 Team 2 Cheltenham Explorers 6 15 01:00:00
51 Whitewall Aye Foure Explorer Scout Unit 5 15 05:50:00
52 Perseus Poseidon ESU 4 15 05:55:00
53 Meyer 4 Meyer Explorer Scout Unit 5 15 06:22:00
54 If found please return to Camalot Excalibur 6 15 06:50:00
55 Danger: Rangers (Roath Park) Roath Park District Senior Section 5 14 06:25:00
56 Barry Rangers - Eccentric Lunatics Barry Rangers 7 13 07:10:00
57 great bear Great Bear Explorer Unit 5 11 03:29:00
58 Bright Stars Tetbury Senior Section 4 8 01:00:00
59 The Red Arrows Stourbridge District Air Explorers 5 8 04:35:00
60 Nailsworth Senior Section Spotty Dotty Senior Section 4 8 05:35:00
61 Filton Rangers FILTON RANGERS 5 0 03:30:00
62 HorizonRGU Horizon Rangers 5 0 03:57:00
63 Javelin Javelin Explorers 5 0 03:57:00
64 NB2 Nutty Badgers 4 0 04:05:00
65 Red Wolves 1 Red Wolves ESU 4 0 04:11:00
66 Red Wolves 2 Red Wolves ESU 4 0 04:11:00
67 Team 1 Cheltenham Explorers 6 0 04:12:00
68 Die Hards ESU Die Hards Esu 4 0 04:15:00
69 WYS 1 West yorkshire south senior section 6 0 05:30:00
70 WYS 2 West yorkshire south senior section 4 0 05:30:00
71 Spotty Dotty Senior Section Spotty Dotty Senior Section 5 0 05:43:00
72 NB1 Nutty Badgers 4 0 05:56:00
73 Lost Rangers 1st Charlton Kings 7 0 06:20:00
74 Team 4 Cheltenham Explorers 7 0 06:50:00
75 Troy Poseidon ESU 4 0 07:27:00
76 You're not allowed 22nd St Barnabus - Double 2 ESU 6 0 15:30:00
77 Super Clumsy Socially Awkward Lemon Heads South Cotswold Rangers 5 0 00:00:00
78 Explorer 2 (fast) 11th Nuneaton 4 0 00:00:00
79 Tiverton & Bampton Explorers Tiverton & Bampton Explorers 4 0 00:00:00
80 Explorer 3 (younger) 11th Nuneaton 4 0 00:00:00
81 Kilkenny1 Kilkenny ESU 6 0 00:00:00
82 Holy Walkamolie Unmentionables ESU 5 0 00:00:00
83 You're FIENNES Fiennes Explorers 4 0 00:00:00
84 Barry Rangers - The Mighty Morphin Flower Arrangers Barry Rangers 5 0 00:00:00

18+ (Network)

Place Team Name Group Name No. in Team Final Score Route Time
1 Evans above and the Prestbury pals Gloucestershire Network 4 26 04:30:00
2 Gloucestershire Net-twerkers Gloucestershire Network 5 26 05:27:00
3 Network retirement home Gloucestershire Network 2 26 05:40:00