Well done to everyone who took part in Evolution 2018!

Place Team Name Group Name Association
1stIntrepid Moody TeenagersIntrepid ESUScout Association
2ndFreeminer IFreeminer ESUScout Association
3rdJJ The Jet PlaneHarnham Explorer Scout UnitScout Association
4thOdysseySwindon North NetworkScout Association
5th1st Ogbourne Seniors Purple1st Ogbourne SeniorsGuide Association
6thOdyssey ESUOdyssey ESUScout Association
7thDouble 2 ESUDouble 2 ESUScout Association
8thNational Organization for Rare ExplorersGreatbearexplorersScout Association
9thTeam XelaMalmesbury (Twynnoy) Explorer ScoutsScout Association
10thUp the Kennet without a PaddleKennet District ExplorersScout Association
11thTake Me HomeGloucestershire WSJ UnitScout Association
12thTerry's Wicked Awesome TeamPhoenix ArcherScout Association
13thBen 10Harnham Explorer Scout UnitScout Association
14thJacobs crackersMalmesbury (Twynnoy) Explorer ScoutsScout Association
15thWe'll be Russian around this course until we're HungaryDevil's Chimney ESUScout Association
16thcereal killersStroud & Tetbury District ExplorersScout Association
17thAliceGloucestershire NetworksScout Association
18thMintBlack Sheep ESUScout Association
19thLoitering with-in-tentAye Foure ESUScout Association
20thAye Foure-t you had the map?Aye Foure ESUScout Association
21stOoh Me JacobsPhoenix ArcherScout Association
22ndCountry PonyGloucestershire NetworksScout Association
23rdUnit 77 Team 3SomershireScout Association
24thGetting TentsWiltshire Jamboree UnitScout Association
25thOld Ashburnians (Falcon)Ashbourne Falcon ExplorersScout Association
26thHorizon OldiesHorizon RangersGuide Association
27thUnit 77 Team 1SomershireScout Association
28thUnit 77 Team 4SomershireScout Association
29thIDCAdders Tongue ESUScout Association
30thDouble Blue - Team 3Double BlueScout Association
31stYaaasssssTsunami ExplorersScout Association
32ndAshburnians 21st Ashbourne SeniorsGuide Association
33rdWe're ScrewedWiltshire Jamboree UnitScout Association
34thEllivatorsPhoenix ArcherScout Association
35th4th Shirley Rangers4th Shirley RangersGuide Association
36thDolly Parton's TightsGloucestershire NetworksScout Association
37th1st Ogbourne Seniors White1st Ogbourne SeniorsGuide Association
38thClassification of Mental ExplorersGreatbearexplorersScout Association
39thCWESU 1Centurion Wolf ESUScout Association
40thAshburnians 31st Ashbourne SeniorsGuide Association
41stTBCAdders Tongue ESUScout Association
42ndkeep owt the hos roadDUDLEY WEST EXPLORER SCOUTSScout Association
43rdEggs-treme Omelette FlippersExtreme ESUScout Association
44thMountain MammaGloucestershire WSJ UnitScout Association
45thCynric ESUCYNRIC ESUScout Association
46thUnit 77 Team 5SomershireScout Association
47thBulldogsBulldogs ESUScout Association
48thIntrepid Juvenile DelinquentsIntrepid ESUScout Association
49thTrident ESUTrident ESUScout Association
50thJammy DodgersNorthampton ExplorersScout Association
51stNatural SelectionWiltshire Jamboree UnitScout Association
52ndCorsham/Malmesbury RangersCorsham RangersGuide Association
53rdFlying MallardsDrake ESUScout Association
54thKilkennyKilkennyScout Association
55thGeorgias GirlsBridgend Explorer Unit - The UndecidedScout Association
56thTeam Name Pending...Wiltshire Jamboree UnitScout Association
57thStAabSt Augustines And Brockworth ESUScout Association
58thEarhart1st SandwellScout Association
59thOlton Mere Rangers4th Shirley RangersGuide Association
60thDouble Blue - Team 4Double BlueScout Association
61stOracleBlack Sheep ESUScout Association
62ndDinos FiveBobs Dinosaurs ESUScout Association
63rd4Stroud & Tetbury District ExplorersScout Association
64thUnit 77 Team 6SomershireScout Association
65thUnusually and Exceedingly Peculiar and Altogether Quite Impossible to DescribeWiltshire Jamboree UnitScout Association
66thFalcon AAshbourne Falcon ExplorersScout Association
67thArctic FoxTsunami ExplorersScout Association
68thPie & EarsPioneer Explorer Group Tewkesbury DistrictScout Association
69thWorcester Explorer Team FantasticWorcester ExplorersScout Association
70thUnit 77 Team 8SomershireScout Association
71stUnit 77 Team 7SomershireScout Association
72ndAshburnians 11st Ashbourne SeniorsGuide Association
73rd6Stroud & Tetbury District ExplorersScout Association
74thTiment AnatisDrake ESUScout Association
75thCool RunninsSpinnaker SESUScout Association
76thBeduff 11st Bedworth ExplorersScout Association
77thConors GuysBridgend Explorer Unit - The UndecidedScout Association
78thUnit 77 Team 2SomershireScout Association
79thCountry RoadsGloucestershire WSJ UnitScout Association
80thFalcon BAshbourne Falcon ExplorersScout Association
81stBeduff 21st Bedworth ExplorersScout Association
82ndWorcester Explorer Team AwesomeWorcester ExplorersScout Association
83rdCBAAdders Tongue ESUScout Association
84thI wasn't originally going to get a brain transplant, but then I changed my mind.Stroud & Tetbury District ExplorersScout Association
85thZeus BZeus Explorer Scout UnitScout Association
86thNot Fast or FuriousDouble 2 ESUScout Association
87thTo the Place I BelongGloucestershire WSJ UnitScout Association
88thHorizon RangersHorizon RangersGuide Association
89thDouble Blue - Team 1Double BlueScout Association
90thNorman's Gnomes4th Kingswood RangersGuide Association
91stWest VirginiaGloucestershire WSJ UnitScout Association
92ndAmelia1st SandwellScout Association
93rdJamaican me crazyDevil's Chimney ESUScout Association
94thGrendon DiscoverersDiscovery ESUScout Association
95thSolar 2Solar Explorer ScoutsScout Association
96thNuneaton NorthNuneaton NorthScout Association
97thDouble Blue - Team 2Double BlueScout Association
98thRED WOLVESRed Wolves ESUScout Association
99thDashing DucksDrake ESUScout Association
100thBlue Ridge MountainsGloucestershire WSJ UnitScout Association
101stZeus CZeus Explorer Scout UnitScout Association
102ndZeus AZeus Explorer Scout UnitScout Association
103rdHeathcote HeroesHeathcote ExplorersScout Association
104thDouble Blue - Team 5Double BlueScout Association
105thEdgeBlack Sheep ESUScout Association
106thRhys's BoysBridgend Explorer Unit - The UndecidedScout Association
107th5Stroud & Tetbury District ExplorersScout Association
108thCustard CreamsNorthampton ExplorersScout Association
109thSherstonSherston Whitewall ExplorersScout Association
110thDinos Five MoreBobs Dinosaurs ESUScout Association
111thIntrepid Meandering MalfeasanceIntrepid ESUScout Association
112thwalla walla bing bangStroud & Tetbury District ExplorersScout Association
113thSolar 1Solar Explorer ScoutsScout Association
114thHorizon Rangers 2Horizon RangersGuide Association
115thCWESU 2Centurion Wolf ESUScout Association
116thChips n Ham1st Chippenham GuidesGuide Association
117thIntrepid Foul ReprobatesIntrepid ESUScout Association
118thOn Wednesdays We Wear Pink!Wiltshire Jamboree UnitScout Association

Well done to everyone who took part in Evolution 2017!

Place Team Name Group Name Association
1st Team Spooncer West Devon District Explorer Scouts Scout Association
2nd Pies Pioneer ESU Scout Association
3rd Great Bear Great Bear Explorers Unit Scout Association
4th RW1 Red Wolves Explorer Unit Scout Association
5th The Knights Who Say "Ni!" Stroud & Tetbury District Explorers Scout Association
6th Spinnaker 1 Spinnaker Sea Explorer Scout Unit Scout Association
7th Krabby Patties Double 2 ESU Scout Association
8th DWES DUDLEY WEST EXPLORER SCOUTS Scout Association
9th Trident ESU Trident ESU Scout Association
10th Pop Open a Can of Bingles Gloucestershire Networks Scout Association
11th Kennet Explorers Kennet District Explorers Scout Association
12th Always Look on the Bright Side of Life Stroud & Tetbury District Explorers Scout Association
13th Team Alpha Super Awesome Cool Dynamite Wolf Squadron Creoda ESU Scout Association
14th Phoenix Archer Niallators Phoenix Archer Scout Association
15th We have a Wizard Harnham Explorer Scout Unit Scout Association
16th FILTON GIRLIES Filton Rangers Guide Association
17th Phoenix Archer Our Souls Phoenix Archer Scout Association
18th Laverstock Larks Laverstock Larks Explorers Scout Association
19th 1st Grendon & Edgcott plus Young LeadersTeam 1 1st Grendon & Edgcott Scout Group Scout Association
20th A4 Aye Foure ESU Scout Association
21st The Babbage Patch Kids Gloucestershire Networks Scout Association
22nd Lye's a Pitch HC Rangers Guide Association
23rd Vulcan ESU Vulcan Explorer Scout Unit Scout Association
24th Out Chasing Booties Double 2 ESU Scout Association
25th Dashing Ducks Drake ESU Scout Association
26th Zeus Team A Zeus ESU Scout Association
27th Zeus Team B Zeus ESU Scout Association
28th Greg is a Twit Cheltenham Explorers Scout Association
29th A Kilkenny ESU Scout Association
30th Ascension Ascension Explorers Scout Association
31st Fantastic Four Random ESU Scout Association
32nd Flying Mallards Drake ESU Scout Association
33rd Comberbach & Antrobus Sea Scouts 1st Antrobus & Comberbach Scout Association
34th The Thunder Buddies West Devon District Explorer Scouts Scout Association
35th David Cheltenham Explorers Scout Association
36th Fantastic Beasts Freeminers ESU Scout Association
37th The Unmentionables Unmentionables ESU Scout Association
38th Pom Pom Puffins! 1st Olveston Guide Association
39th Timent Anatis Drake ESU Scout Association
40th Horizon Rangers Horizon Rangers Guide Association
41st The Mighty Sampson Sampson ESU Scout Association
42nd Don't Bully Me! Cheltenham Explorers Scout Association
43rd Oh Gnome You Didn't 4th Kingswood Rangers Guide Association
44th Ears Pioneer ESU Scout Association
45th Minkies Fareham West Explorers Minkies ESU Scout Association
46th Gloucestershire network retierment home Gloucestershire Network Retirement Home Scout Association
47th Old Man's Beard Cheltenham Explorers Scout Association
48th Team Bolly Random ESU Scout Association
49th Intrepid Juvenile Delinquents Intrepid ESU Scout Association
50th Joe Is Clever Nutty Badgers Scout Association
51st Ministry of Silly Walks Stroud & Tetbury District Explorers Scout Association
52nd Intrepid 'Curs'd Youth Intrepid ESU Scout Association
53rd kiss my boots Freeminers ESU Scout Association
54th Norman's Gnomes 4th Kingswood Rangers Guide Association
55th Spinnaker 2 Spinnaker Sea Explorer Scout Unit Scout Association
56th Just keep swimming HC Rangers Guide Association
57th The Other Team Nutty Badgers Scout Association
58th Intrepid Moody Teenagers Intrepid ESU Scout Association
59th Shirley Rangers 4th Shirley Rangers Guide Association
60th All for one Random ESU Scout Association
61st Black Sheep FOGES Cheltenham Explorers Scout Association
62nd Devil's Chimney Cheltenham Explorers Scout Association
63rd Phoenix Archer Massive Phoenix Archer Scout Association
64th That One Ginger Cheltenham Explorers Scout Association
65th Oink Wyvern ESU Scout Association
66th Moo Wyvern ESU Scout Association
67th Dragons Dragons Scout Association
68th Chelsea & Charlie's Angels Gloucestershire Networks Scout Association
69th Javelin ESU Javelin ESU Scout Association
70th That team that's at the Cotswold Show... Cotswold District ESU Scout Association

This year's results....
Place Team Name Group Name
1st KAWAII POTATOES ^_^ Stroud & Tetbury Explorers
2nd Matts the way ah hah ah hah a-lex it Gloucestershire Network
3rd Kennet Network Kennet District Explorers
4th creoda explorers 1 Creoda Explorer scout unit
5th Boyzone Cheltenham Explorers
6th Badgers R Us Nutty Badgers
7th Gloucestershire Network Retirement Home Ex-Network
8th Red Hot Chilli Steppers Unmentionables ESU
9th Cotswold Cop-Outs Cotswold Explorers
10th HorizonOldies Horizon Rangers
11th WTF? Where's The Finish? Unmentionables ESU
12th Young, Free and Bingle Gloucestershire Network
13th HESU 1 Harnham Explorer Unit
14th Kill Them All Cheltenham Explorers
15th Zeus One Zeus Explorer Scout Unit
16th Team Badger Tiverton & Bampton
17th King Ina King Ina Explorers
18th Excalibur Excalibur Explorer Unit
19th Javelin Flamingles Javelin ESU
20th Cotswold Crash Test Dummies Cotswold Explorers
21st Zeus Two Zeus Explorer Scout Unit
22nd Ware & District Explorers B Ware & District Explorers
23rd Filton Rangers FILTON RANGERS
24th Kill Kenny kilkenny esu
25th Dora and the Explorers Double 2
26th Portaloo Looking at Gloucestershire Network
27th Axe Air Skiving High Axe Air Explorers
28th Ware & District Explorers A Ware & District Explorers
29th Phoenix Archer Dyer Uzzells Phoenix Archer
30th Whitewall Explorers Whitewall Explorers
31st Hydra Hydra Explorers
32nd Phoenix Archer Niallators Phoenix Archer
33rd Phoenix Archer Terrys Wicked Awesome Team Phoenix Archer
34th Speedy Quackers Drake ESU
35th Ascalon Network Ladettes Ascalon Network
36th HESU 2 Harnham Explorer Unit
37th LARKS Laverstock LARKS
38th Vulcan ESU Vulcan Explorer Scout Unit
39th Mrs Miggins's Pie Shop Emporium Stroud & Tetbury Explorers
40th Where's the Wifi? 4th Kingswood Rangers
41st Just Call it Alfie Cheltenham Explorers
42nd Ascalon Network Lads Ascalon Network
43rd The Un-Gnomes 4th Kingswood Rangers
44th Hipster Vegans Cheltenham Explorers
45th DWES BLACK Dudley West Explorer Scouts
46th Farage Barrage Incendia Network
47th HC Rangers HC Rangers
48th Rhaegal Gloucester Dragons
49th Oh Gnome You Didn't 4th Kingswood Rangers
50th A4 Aye Foure ESU
51st HorizonRGU Horizon Rangers
52nd Kirsty Willoughby's Wallabees Gloucestershire Network
53rd H for Hopeless Cheltenham Explorers
54th Pioneer ESU Pioneer ESU
55th E for EU Cheltenham Explorers
56th DWES RED Dudley West Explorer Scouts
57th We can't count Nutty Badgers
58th Eastleigh Explorers Eastleigh District Explorers
59th Drogon Gloucester Dragons
60th The Mighty Sampson Sampson ESU
61st Fallin' like the FTSE Incendia Network
62nd Dashing Ducks Drake ESU
63rd Red Wolves ESU Pioneer ESU
64th Mallory Solihull ESU Mallory Explorer Scout Unit
65th Timent Anatis Drake ESU
66th Flying Mallards Drake ESU
67th El Draque Drake ESU
68th Judy Dench Cheltenham Explorers
69th Supreme Clan Cheltenham Explorers
70th SLIPSS Cheltenham Explorers

Overall Winners

The teams listed below completed all CP/AP/OP

Place Team Name Group Name No. in Team Final Score Route Time AC Time Final Time
1 Team Flash Intrepid ESU 4 26 03:55:00 00:55:00 04:50:00
2 Evans above and the Prestbury pals- Gloucestershire Network Gloucestershire Network 4 26 04:30:00 01:16:00 05:46:00
3 Tom Speed Misbourne Unit 6 26 04:43:00 01:13:00 05:56:00
4 Freeminers Extreme Freeminer Explorers 4 26 05:05:00 01:26:00 06:31:00
5 Majendie Boys Majendie-Steeple ESU 5 26 05:10:00 01:22:00 06:32:00
6 SOS Phoenix Archer ESU 5 26 05:12:00 01:27:00 06:39:00
7 Gloucestershire Net-twerkers- Gloucestershire Network Gloucestershire Network 5 26 05:27:00 01:20:00 06:47:00
8 Network retirement home Gloucestershire Network 2 26 05:40:00 01:18:00 06:58:00
9 NB4 Nutty Badgers 5 26 05:51:00 01:30:00 07:21:00
10 8th West Wickham 8th West Wickham Explorer Scout Unit 5 26 06:05:00 01:40:00 07:45:00
15 Over 18 team 11th Nuneaton 5 26 06:06:00 01:22:00 07:28:00
11 Explorers 1 (older) 11th Nuneaton 4 26 06:06:00 01:26:00 07:32:00
12 Hydra Swindon Hydra Explorers 5 26 06:20:00 01:26:00 07:46:00
16 Zeus Team Tom Zeus ESU 6 26 06:31:00 01:13:00 07:44:00
13 Zeus Team Pat Zeus ESU 4 26 06:31:00 01:13:00 07:44:00

Explorer and Guide Results (All)

Place Team Name Group Name No. in Team Final Score Route Time
1 Team Flash Intrepid ESU 4 26 03:55:00
2 Tom Speed Misbourne Unit 6 26 04:43:00
3 Freeminers Extreme Freeminer Explorers 4 26 05:05:00
4 Majendie Boys Majendie-Steeple ESU 5 26 05:10:00
5 SOS Phoenix Archer ESU 5 26 05:12:00
6 NB4 Nutty Badgers 5 26 05:51:00
7 8th West Wickham 8th West Wickham Explorer Scout Unit 5 26 06:05:00
8 Explorers 1 (older) 11th Nuneaton 4 26 06:06:00
9 Over 18 team 11th Nuneaton 5 26 06:06:00
10 Hydra Swindon Hydra Explorers 5 26 06:20:00
11 Zeus Team Tom Zeus ESU 6 26 06:31:00
12 Zeus Team Pat Zeus ESU 4 26 06:31:00
13 Holy Grail Stroud & Tetbury District Explorers 6 25 06:42:00
14 Flying Circus Stroud & Tetbury District Explorers 5 25 06:45:00
15 The Mighty Sampson Sampson ESU 4 25 07:15:00
16 Weyfarers Weyfarers Explorer Scouts 5 25 07:38:00
17 LOST! 22nd St Barnabus - Double 2 ESU 4 25 15:30:00
18 Team XX Intrepid ESU 5 24 01:00:00
19 Team Nancy Phoenix Archer ESU 5 24 05:27:00
20 NB3 Nutty Badgers 4 24 05:28:00
21 @dimddraig dim ddraig esu 7 24 07:16:00
22 HorizonLeaders Horizon Rangers 4 24 08:07:00
23 Little Nippers 22nd St Barnabus - Double 2 ESU 4 24 08:07:00
24 Kilkenny2 Kilkenny ESU 5 23 01:00:00
25 Stroud Rural Senior Section Stroud Rural Senior Section 4 23 05:00:00
26 Amber Relax Misbourne Unit 6 23 06:56:00
27 Corsham Rangers Corsham Rangers 3 22 01:00:00
28 Team Slow Intrepid ESU 4 22 01:00:00
29 The Meaning of Life Stroud & Tetbury District Explorers 6 22 06:29:00
30 Majendie Girls Majendie-Steeple ESU 4 21 01:00:00
31 Meyer 2 Meyer Explorer Scout Unit 6 21 06:22:00
32 Life of Brian Stroud & Tetbury District Explorers 6 21 06:45:00
33 Pioneer ESU Pioneer ESU - Tewkesbury 8 20 01:00:00
34 LARKS B Laverstock (LARKS) Explorer Unit 4 20 05:40:00
35 Team 5 Cheltenham Explorers 6 19 05:56:00
36 Team Bingle (plus two to mingle)- Gloucestershire Network Gloucestershire Network 6 19 06:12:00
37 Meyer 3 Meyer Explorer Scout Unit 6 19 06:22:00
38 And Now for Something Completely Different Stroud & Tetbury District Explorers 5 19 06:29:00
39 LARKS A Laverstock (LARKS) Explorer Unit 5 19 06:50:00
40 RWB TAURUS Taurus Explorers 5 19 06:50:00
41 Drake ESU Drake ESU 6 18 01:00:00
42 Team 3 Cheltenham Explorers 6 18 01:00:00
43 Our Souls Phoenix Archer ESU 5 18 07:05:00
44 Red Hot Chilli Steppers Unmentionables ESU 6 17 05:45:00
45 Meyer 1 Meyer Explorer Scout Unit 6 17 06:22:00
46 A4 Aye Foure Explorer Scout Unit 4 17 15:30:00
47 Team 6 Cheltenham Explorers 5 16 05:56:00
48 Bunny Loving Ninjas South Cotswold Rangers 6 16 06:36:00
49 Excalibur Excalibur 5 16 06:50:00
50 Team 2 Cheltenham Explorers 6 15 01:00:00
51 Whitewall Aye Foure Explorer Scout Unit 5 15 05:50:00
52 Perseus Poseidon ESU 4 15 05:55:00
53 Meyer 4 Meyer Explorer Scout Unit 5 15 06:22:00
54 If found please return to Camalot Excalibur 6 15 06:50:00
55 Danger: Rangers (Roath Park) Roath Park District Senior Section 5 14 06:25:00
56 Barry Rangers - Eccentric Lunatics Barry Rangers 7 13 07:10:00
57 great bear Great Bear Explorer Unit 5 11 03:29:00
58 Bright Stars Tetbury Senior Section 4 8 01:00:00
59 The Red Arrows Stourbridge District Air Explorers 5 8 04:35:00
60 Nailsworth Senior Section Spotty Dotty Senior Section 4 8 05:35:00
61 Filton Rangers FILTON RANGERS 5 0 03:30:00
62 HorizonRGU Horizon Rangers 5 0 03:57:00
63 Javelin Javelin Explorers 5 0 03:57:00
64 NB2 Nutty Badgers 4 0 04:05:00
65 Red Wolves 1 Red Wolves ESU 4 0 04:11:00
66 Red Wolves 2 Red Wolves ESU 4 0 04:11:00
67 Team 1 Cheltenham Explorers 6 0 04:12:00
68 Die Hards ESU Die Hards Esu 4 0 04:15:00
69 WYS 1 West yorkshire south senior section 6 0 05:30:00
70 WYS 2 West yorkshire south senior section 4 0 05:30:00
71 Spotty Dotty Senior Section Spotty Dotty Senior Section 5 0 05:43:00
72 NB1 Nutty Badgers 4 0 05:56:00
73 Lost Rangers 1st Charlton Kings 7 0 06:20:00
74 Team 4 Cheltenham Explorers 7 0 06:50:00
75 Troy Poseidon ESU 4 0 07:27:00
76 You're not allowed 22nd St Barnabus - Double 2 ESU 6 0 15:30:00
77 Super Clumsy Socially Awkward Lemon Heads South Cotswold Rangers 5 0 00:00:00
78 Explorer 2 (fast) 11th Nuneaton 4 0 00:00:00
79 Tiverton & Bampton Explorers Tiverton & Bampton Explorers 4 0 00:00:00
80 Explorer 3 (younger) 11th Nuneaton 4 0 00:00:00
81 Kilkenny1 Kilkenny ESU 6 0 00:00:00
82 Holy Walkamolie Unmentionables ESU 5 0 00:00:00
83 You're FIENNES Fiennes Explorers 4 0 00:00:00
84 Barry Rangers - The Mighty Morphin Flower Arrangers Barry Rangers 5 0 00:00:00

18+ (Network)

Place Team Name Group Name No. in Team Final Score Route Time
1 Evans above and the Prestbury pals Gloucestershire Network 4 26 04:30:00
2 Gloucestershire Net-twerkers Gloucestershire Network 5 26 05:27:00
3 Network retirement home Gloucestershire Network 2 26 05:40:00